• Montgomery PS
Schools

Elementary  Middle High
District1 District2 District3 District4 District5 District6 District7 
Magnet

 School

 

Principal

 

 

Arboretum Nature Center
334-269-4815

 

Cindy McKenzie

view map

Baldwin Arts and Academics Magnet
334-269-3870

District 3

Jannette Wright 

view map

Bear Exploration Center for Mathematics, Science and Technology
334-284-8014

District 6

Elizabeth Hill 

view map

Bellingrath Middle
334-269-3623

District 4

Sonya Floyd

view map

Blount Elementary
334-244-0078

District 5

Mona Green

view map

Booker T. Washington Magnet High
(334) 269-3617

District 3

Quesha Starks 

view map

Brewbaker Intermediate
(334) 284-8006

District 7

Natasha Starr

view map

Brewbaker Middle School
(334) 284-8008

District 7

Cameron Whitlow

view map

Brewbaker Primary
334-284-8005

District 7

Catherine Rogers 

view map

Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School
334-284-7100

District 7

April Lee 

view map

Capitol Heights Middle School
334-260-1000

District 1

Cheryl Fountain 

view map

Carr Middle School
334-244-4005

District 5

Brittany Aarestad

view map

Carver Elementary and Arts Magnet
(334) 269-3625

District 6

Calandra Crenshaw

view map

Carver High
(334) 269-3636

District 6

Gary Hall 

view map

Catoma Elementary
(334) 288-5799

District 4

Mary Markham 

view map

Children's Center
334-262-4850

District 1

Johanna Hubbard

view map

Chisholm Elementary
334-269-3643

District 3

Lolita Osborne

view map

Crump Elementary
334-284-8020

District 6

William Shaw

view map

Dalraida Elementary
260-1007

District 1

Michelle Harris

view map

Dannelly Elementary
334-269-3657

District 7

Dwight Brooks

view map

Davis Elementary
(334) 269-3662

District 6

Aleysia Alves

view map

Davis, Jefferson High
3342693714

District 6

Bobby Abrams 

view map

Dozier Elementary
(334) 260-1012

District 2

Anne Spooner

view map

Dunbar-Ramer School
(334)562-3250

District 4

James Owens

view map

Fitzpatrick Elementary
(334) 284-8044

District 7

William Milledge 

view map

Floyd Elementary School
(334)284-7120

 

Tiffany Scissum

View Map

 

Floyd Middle School for Mathematics, Science and Technology
(334)284-7130

District 6

Vince Johnson

view map

Forest Avenue Academic Magnet
(334)269-3673

District 3

Emily Little

view map

Garrett Elementary
334.260.1090

District 1

Anissha Officer 

view map

Georgia Washington Middle School
(334) 215-8290

District 5

Keith Ledyard

view map

Goodwyn Middle School
334-260-1021

District 2

Curtis Black 

view map

Halcyon Elementary
334-271-9000

District 5


view map

Highland Avenue Elementary
334-269-3690

District 3

Courtney Giles 

view map

Highland Gardens Elementary
334-269-3685

District 3

Jessietta Crawford-Thomas 

view map

Johnson Elementary
334-284-8016

District 6

Bridgette Carter   

view map

Lanier High
334.269.3726

District 4

Antonio Williams 

view map

Loveless Academic Magnet Program High
(334) 269-3839

District 3

Matthew Monson 

view map

MacMillan International Academy for Humanities, Communications and Technology
334-284-7137

District 6

Faith Goshay 

view map

Martin Luther King Elementary
334-284-8080

District 4

Booker McMillian 

view map

McKee Middle
(334) 284-7528

District 6

Patrick Nelson 

view map

Montgomery County Youth Facility
334-261-4100


Sabrina Johnson 

view map

Montgomery Preparatory Academy for Career Technologies
334-241-5307


Marsha Baugh

view map

Morningview Elementary
334-260-1028

District 1

Kenyetta Miller 

view map

Morris Elementary
(334) 223-6920

District 4

DeNitta Easterling 

view map

Nixon Elementary
334-269-3012

District 4

Dana Gant-Williams

view map

Park Crossing
(334) 260-8121

District 5

Tracy Hubbert 

view map

Pintlala Elementary
334-288-9523

District 4

Charlesetta Robinson

view map

Progressive Academy of Creative Education
334-269-3760

District 4

Sabrina Johnson 

view map

Robert E. Lee High
334.269.3742

District 2

Lorenza Pharrams

view map

Southlawn Elementary
(334) 284-8028

District 4

Tamara Winston

view map

Southlawn Middle
(334) 284-8086

District 4

Jarmar Muhammad

view map

The Fews School
334-269-3665

District 4

Sabrina Johnson 

view map

Vaughn Road Elementary
334-260-1031

District 2

Brenda Lindsey 

view map

Wares Ferry Road Elementary
334-260-1036

District 3

Ed Drozdowski

view map

Wilson Elementary
334-272-8819

District 5

Meredith Bishop 

view map